| Electronic Components Datasheet Search |
|
WM8753L Datasheet(PDF) 11 Page - Wolfson Microelectronics plc |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WM8753L Datasheet(HTML) 11 Page - Wolfson Microelectronics plc |
|
11 / 92 page ![]() WM8753L Pre-Production w PP Rev 3.4 November 2005 11 POWER CONSUMPTION The power consumption of the WM8753L depends on the following factors. Supply voltages: Reducing the supply voltages also reduces supply currents, and therefore results in significant power savings. Operating mode: Power consumption is lower in mono modes than in stereo, as one ADC / DAC / PGA is switched OFF. It is also reduced when the device is used for playback only (ADC off) or for recording only (DAC off). Unused outputs should be switched off (for example, when line out is not used, do not enable the LINE outputs). Headphone volume: At high volume, the power dissipated in the headphone itself is greater than the power consumption of the WM8753L. High headphone volume also increases the power consumption of the on-chip headphone drivers. AVDD IAVDD DCVDD IDCVDD DBVDD IDBVDD HPVDD IHPVDD SPKVDD ISPKVDD PLLVDD IPLLVDD Total Power (V) (mA) (V) (mA) (V) (mA) (V) (mA) (V) (mA) (V) (mA) (mW) 3.3 0.018 1.8 0.007 3.3 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 0.07 3.3 0.018 2.7 0.009 2.7 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 2.7 0 0.08 1.8 0.007 1.8 0.007 1.8 0 1.8 0 3.3 0 1.8 0 0.03 3.3 0 1.8 0.007 3.3 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 0.01 3.3 0 2.7 0.009 2.7 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 2.7 0 0.02 1.8 0 1.8 0.007 1.8 0 1.8 0 3.3 0 1.8 0 0.01 3.3 0.004 1.8 0.007 3.3 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 0.03 3.3 0.004 2.7 0.009 2.7 0 3.3 0 3.3 0 2.7 0 0.04 1.8 0.002 1.8 0.007 1.8 0 1.8 0 3.3 0 1.8 0 0.02 3.3 4.381.8 2.93.3 1.543.3 03.3 0.0073.3 1 28.08 3.3 4.381.8 2.91.8 0.83.3 03.3 0.0073.3 1 24.44 2.7 3.48 1.8 2.87 1.8 0.8 2.7 0.52 3.3 0.006 2.7 0.84 19.69 1.8 2.22 1.52.35 1.8 0.8 1.8 0.31 3.3 0.004 1.8 0.64 10.68 3.3 4.34 1.8 2.9 3.3 1.54 3.3 5.3 3.3 0.007 3.3 1 45.44 3.3 4.331.8 2.91.8 0.83.3 5.443.3 0.0073.3 1 42.22 2.7 3.48 1.8 2.851.8 0.8 2.7 5 .28 3.3 0.006 2.7 0.84 32.5 1 1.8 2.22 1.52.36 1.8 0.8 1.8 5 .33 3.3 0.004 1.8 0.64 19.74 3.3 4.351.8 2.43 3.3 0.062 3.3 0.68 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.09 21.5 0 3.3 4.33 1.8 2.42 1.8 0.004 3.3 0.68 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.09 21.22 2.7 3.48 1.8 2.42 1.8 0.004 2.7 0.52 3.3 0.005 2.7 0.071 15.37 1.8 2.23 1.51.97 1.8 0.004 1.8 0.31 3.3 0.004 1.8 0.044 7.63 3.3 4.351.8 2.43 3.3 0.062 3.3 5 .14 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.09 36.22 3.3 4.33 1.8 2.42 1.8 0.004 3.3 5.45 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.09 36.96 2.7 3.46 1.8 2.42 1.8 0.004 2.7 5.46 3.3 0.005 2.7 0.07 28.65 1.8 2.23 1.51.97 1.8 0.004 1.8 5 .18 3.3 0.004 1.8 0.044 16.39 Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=256fs, 565mVrms = 20mW 3.3 4.351.8 2.43 3.3 0.062 3.3 29 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.09 114.95 Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=256fs, 565mVrms = 20mW 3.3 4.34 1.8 2.46 1.8 0.004 3.3 29 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.09 114.78 Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=256fs, 462mVrms = 13.3mW 2.7 3.48 1.8 2.46 1.8 0.004 2.7 19.53.3 0.0052.7 0.071 66.69 Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=256fs, 308mVrms = 5.9mW 1.8 2.251.5 2.03 1.8 0.004 1.8 8.8 3.3 0.004 1.8 0.044 23.03 3.3 5.18 1.8 0.63 3.3 0.094 3.3 5.27 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.016 36.01 3.3 5.18 1.8 0.63 1.8 0.004 3.3 5.27 3.3 0.007 3.3 0.016 35.70 2.7 4.4 1.8 0.63 1.8 0.004 2.7 5.26 3.3 0.006 2.7 0.013 27.28 1.8 3.151.50.51.8 0.004 1.8 53.3 0.004 1.8 0.008 15 .45 Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=13MHz, PLL enabled, 100mVrms Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=256fs, quiescent Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=256fs, 100mVrms PCM voice call (Right ADC, diff rec from mic2, VDAC playback to 16R, 64x OSR, 8kHz, MCLK=256fs) Off Off with temp sensor disabled Standby (500k VMID, no clocks, temp sensor off) Stereo 16R HP playback 44.100k, MCLK=13MHz, PLL enabled, quiescent Table 1 Power Consumption Figures |
|
Link URL |
| Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far? [ DONATE ] |
About Alldatasheet | Advertisement | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Link to Datasheet | Link Exchange | Manufacturer List All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com |
| Russian : Alldatasheetru.com | Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr | Spanish : Alldatasheet.es | French : Alldatasheet.fr | Italian : Alldatasheetit.com Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com | Polish : Alldatasheet.pl | Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn Indian : Alldatasheet.in | Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx | British : Alldatasheet.co.uk | New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz |
|
Family Site : ic2ic.com |
icmetro.com |